Technical and administrative staff

General Manager

General Manager

Cecilia Gasdia

Superintendence Area

Romy Gaida

 

Segretario del Consiglio di Indirizzo e dell’Organismo di Vigilanza e Affari Legali
Francesca Adami Marika Caria 

 

Segreteria Sovrintendenza
Francesca Di Fronso • Stefania Sollazzi • Agata Lasferza

 

Comunicazione, Archivi, Serv. Editoriali, Formazione Pubblico
Stefania Finetto • Federica Muraro • Davide Da Como • Andrea Dona’ • Alessandro Rigoni • Selena Bellomi • Federica Tolimieri 

 

Protocollo – Fattorini
Ashley Frazza • Mattia Recchia

Administration and Management

Andrea Delaini

 

Funzionario responsabile contabilità e bilancio
Mairhofer Ingeborg  

 

Contabilità
Renza Giuliari • Vanessa Filippini • Ines Santi • Irene Insom 

 

Acquisti e Logistica
Maurizio Cuda • Francesca Furia • Simone Cassandrini • Matteo Frazza • Andrea Orrù  • Nadia Baldo 

 

Magazzini e Trasporti
Otello Barlottini • Alessandro Fretti • Gianluigi Nizzoli • Simone D'Agostino   

Artistic Direction

Artistic Director 
Cecilia Gasdia

 

Deputy Artistic Director
Stefano Trespidi 

 

Artistic Secretary
Francesco Ommassini 


Artistic Direction Office
Alberto Meneghesso

 

Artists' Contract Department
Barbara Spezie • Enrica Tezza 

 

Planning
Enrico Volpe Nicoletta Facco • Francesco Ottaviani • Martina Maria Mancassola 

 

Music Services
Francesca Tondelli
Marco Melloni  

 

Production
Stefano Mazza 
Ylenia Fornari 

 

Stage Manager
Federico Bertolani 

 

Inspectors
Valli Palmisano • Christian Secondo • Diego Sgaravato 

 

Orchestra Logistics
Alessandro Bazerla Capo reparto Portastrumenti
Alessandro Fatuzzo 

 

Collaborator Masters
Patrizia Quarta • Francesca Zancanaro • Federico Brunello • Roberto Brandolisio • Lorenzo Orlandi

 

Stage Design
Michele Olcese 



Office of Stage Design 
Lavinia Scalori
Alessia Colosso 

 

Autocad Designers
Giorgio Pascucci
Ilaria Verzè 

Workshops

Angelo Finamore 


Set Design
Giulio Albertini Capo squadra
Paolo Scala • Daniela Concolino • Anna Gasperini • Caterina Marcioni • Sabina Anselmi • Paola Muccio Giorgio Argento • Nadia Fezzardi 



Scenery Builders
Gianpaolo Croce Vice Capo Reparto Costruttori e Tecnici di Palcoscenico
Riccardo Colato • Roberto Pedron • Alessio Caldana  • Guido Ferronato  • Nicola Marinelli 

Stage

Stage Technicians
Marco Pallavicini Capo reparto
Stefano Meschini Capo reparto attrezzisti
Adriano Dall’Ora Vice capo reparto macchinisti
Mattia Galeazzi Vice capo reparto macchinisti
Floriano Vanzo Capo squadra
Gianmaria Barletta Capo squadra
Vincenzo Cabras Capo squadra 
Helenio Bendazzoli •  Lisa Masetti • Barbara Bianchi • Matteo Bianco • Roberto Casalino • Nicola D’Antuono •Andrea Filippini  

 

Electricians 
Sergio Toffali Capo reparto
Marco Rossi Capo squadra 
Marco Spagnolli Capo squadra 
Filippo Franchetti Operaio elettricista specializzato 
Valter Dal Lago • Stefano Zavanella • Alberto Costantini


Tailoring/Shoe-making/Hair and makeup
Silvia Bonetti Responsabile
Francesca Mazzi Vice Capo Reparto
Armida Cima
Maurizio Rossi
Kashale Bamuila
Rossit Ilenia

Andrea Rizzi operaio calzoleria specializzato

Human resources, trade union relations

Cecilia Gasdia Direttore Risorse Umane ad interim

 

Valeria Mercanti • Marina Tacconi • Daniele De Fanti • Beatrice Calzavara • Anna Elisa Tomeo • Antonino Caridi •
Giuseppina Vispo • Sofia Padovani

Sales and marketing area

Cecilia Gasdia Direttore ad interim
Andrea Compagnucci Marketing Principal Consultant



Sales and Marketing
Cecilia Cavagna 
Antonella Cuniglio • Elisa Fraccari • Nicoletta Sandrone • Elena Segato  

 

Box Office
Barbara Andreis Coordinatrice di biglietteria
Elisa Filippi • Irene Irprati • Luca Comoretto • Elena Bonfioli  

Technical Direction

Matteo Salvetti

 

Caretakers and Porters
Roberto Foscarin • Giovanni Seminara

 

Technical Office
Salvatore Legname Technical and electrical facilities Chief
Dario Falanga • Tiziana di Pietro

 

Maintenance
Massimo Nicolis Team Leader
Nicola Avesani • Umberto Soresini

 

IT
Demis Menon

Security Direction

Francesco Bozzini RSPP

 

Technical Support and Secretariat
Tiziana Ferlito

 

Service Staff Chief
Davide Da Como

 

Back of House and Underage Staff Security Manager
Sara Zivelonghi 

 

Front of House and Visitor Experience Manager
Marco Bressanelli

Useful informations

IMPORTANT! CHANGE OF PERFORMANCE TIME 7 JUNE 2024.

"La Grande Opera Italiana Patrimonio dell'Umanità" will start at 8:30pm instead of 9:10pm.

Access allowed before 8:10pm.

Chiudi

Soci Fondatori e Partner

Founding Members

Major Partner Arena di Verona Opera Festival