Arena di Verona

Technical and administrative staff

General Manager

Cecilia Gasdia

 

Superintendence Area 

Romy Gaida

Support for the Steering Committee Secreteriat 
Francesca Adami

Superintendence Secreteriat
Francesca Di Fronso • Stefania Sallozzi

Comunications and Archiv Department 
Federica Muraro • Daniela Greco • Francesca Cazzanelli • Daniela Carcereri • Cecilia Bosaro*• Davide Da Como • Andrea Dona’ • Enrico Biolchini • Alessandro Rigoni

Registrar's office – Messengers
Ashley Frazza • Mattia Recchia

 

Administration and Management 

Andrea Delaini 

Accounting Department
Renza Giuliari • Nadia Baldo • Vanessa Filippini • Ines Santi

Procurement and Logistic Department
Alberto Peretti 
Patrizia Salzani • Maurizio Cuda • Francesca Furia • Simone Cassandrini • Matteo Frazza

Warehouse and Transport
Otello Barlottini • Elisabetta Rigamonti • Alessandro Fretti • Simone D'Agostino
 

Artistic Direction

Artistic Director 
Cecilia Gasdia

Deputy Artistic Director
Stefano Trespidi

Alberto Meneghesso

Artists' Contract Department
Barbara Spezie • Enrica Tezza

Planning
Enrico Volpe 
Laura Venturini • Nicoletta Facco • Mirko Rizzi

Music Services
Luisa Ferrari Chief and in charge for the digitalization project of the archives
Elisa Fortunati Music Services Coordinator
Marco Melloni

Production
Stefano Mazza Chief
Ylenia Fornari 

Stage Manager 

Federico Bertolani

Inspectors
Tiziana Di Pietro • Valli Palmisano • Christian Secondo •  Diego Sgaravato

Orchestra Logistics
Alessandro Bazerla
Alessandro Fatuzzo

Collaborator Masters
Pietro Michele Salvaggio • Maria Cristina Orsolato • Patrizia Quarta • Francesca Zancanaro • Federico Brunello

 

ORCHESTRA - CHORUS

 

Stage Design
Michele Olcese 

Lavinia Scalori
Nicolò Cristiano Operational support

Secretariat and technical documentation Archive
Paola Orlandi

Autocad Designers
Giorgio Pascucci

 

Workshops

Angelo Finamore Chief

Set Design
Luca Altamura Department Head
Giulio Albertini Team Leader
Paolo Scala • Francesca Alibrandi • Daniela Concolino • Anna Gasperini • Caterina Marcioni • Renato Bresciani • Sabina Anselmi  • Paola Muccio


Scenery Builders
Guerrino Binotto Vice Head of Builders' Department and Head of Stage Technicians' Department
Roberto Rossetto Team Leader
Silvano Ruffo Team Leader
Riccardo Colato • Gianpaolo Croce • Roberto Pedron • Luciano Piazzola • Andrea Righetti • Alessio Caldana

 

Stage

Stage Technicians
Marco Pallavicini Department Head
Valerio Franchetto Deputy Chief
Floriano Vanzo Team Leader
Adriano Dall’Ora Team Leader
Gianmaria Barletta Team Leader
Vincenzo Cabras Team Leader
Giuseppe Mazzucato • Bendazzoli Helenio
Orazio Adami Head of Tooling department
Stefano Meschini

Lisa Mosetti

Electricians
Federico Brunello Maestro Collaborator of Hall and Stage with obligation of keyboards and lights
Paolo Scardoni Department Head
Sergio Toffali Vice Department Head
Gianfranco Bortolotti Cabin room Head
Marco Rossi Team Leader
Valter Dal Lago • Stefano Castelli • Stefano Zavanella

Tailoring/Shoe-making/Hair and makeup
Silvia Bonetti Chief
Francesca Mazzi Deputy Chief
Armida Cima
Maurizio Rossi

Lisa Masetti - Specialized stage technician

 

Human resources, trade union relations

Personnel Department

Luca Migliore
Valeria Mercanti • Marina Tacconi • Daniele De Fanti • Benedetta Marangoni • Beatrice Calzavara • Antonella Isolani • Anna Elisa Tomeo

 

Sales and marketing area 

Cecilia Gasdia Manager (ad interim)

Andrea Compagnucci Marketing Principal Consultant

Sales and Marketing
Cecilia Cavagna 
Antonella Cuniglio • Elisa Fraccari • Nicoletta Sandrone • Elena Segato

Box Office
Maria Teresa Dalla Val 
Elisa Filippi • Irene Irprati • Luca Comoretto • Marta Caliari

 

Technical Direction 

Matteo Salvetti

Secretariat
Claudia Meneghelli

Caretakers and Porters
Roberto Foscarin • Giovanni Seminara

Technical Office
Salvatore Legname Technical and electrical facilities Chief

Dario Falanga

Maintenance
Massimo Nicolis Team Leader
Nicola Avesani • Umberto Soresini

IT

Demis Menon

 

Security Direction 

Matteo Salvetti

Francesco Bozzini RSPP

Technical Support and Secretariat
Tiziana Ferlito

Service Staff Chief
Davide Da Como

Supervisor

Isabella Fainello

Partner

Major partner

Major partner Unicredit

Automotive partner

Automotive partner Volkswagen

Official sponsor

Official sponsor Calzedonia Official sponsor Giovanni Rana

Mobility partner

Mobility partner Bahn

Media partner

Media partner RTL