Share
+

Technical and administrative staff

General Manager

Cecilia Gasdia

General Director

Gianfranco De Cesaris Manager*

superintendence area

Romy Gaida
 

Support for the Steering Committee Secreteriat 
Francesca Adami*

 

Superintendence Secreteriat

 

Comunications and Archiv Department 
Federica Muraro • Daniela Greco • Francesca Cazzanelli • Daniela Carcereri • Cecilia Bosaro*• Davide Da Como • Andrea Dona’ • Enrico Biolchini

 

Registrar's office – Messengers
Ashley Frazza*

Administration and Management

Andrea Delaini Control Manager*

 

Accounting Department
Renza Giuliari* • Antonella Isolani • Nadia Baldo • Vanessa Filippini • Ines Santi(*)

 

Procurement and Logistic Department
Alberto Peretti Chief
Patrizia Salzani • Maurizio Cuda • Francesca Furia • Simone Cassandrini

 

Warehouse and Transport
Roberto Marcolongo • Otello Barlottini • Elisabetta Rigamonti • Alessandro Fretti • Simone D'Agostino

 

Artistic Direction

Artistic Director Cecilia Gasdia

Deputy Artistic Director
Stefano Trespidi*
 

Artists' Contract Department
Barbara Spezie • Enrica Tezza

 

Planning
Enrico Volpe Head Office
Laura Venturini • Nicoletta Facco

 

Music Services
Luisa Ferrari(*) Chief and in charge for the digitalization project of the archives
Elisa Fortunati Music Services Coordinator
Marco Melloni

 

Production
Stefano Mazza Chief
Ylenia Fornari 

Stage Manager Federico Bertolani(*)

 

Inspectors
Tiziana Di Pietro • Valli Palmisano • Rolando Imperato • Christian Secondo 

 

Orchestra Logistics
Alessandro Bazerla
Alessandro Fatuzzo

 

Collaborator Masters
Andrea Mariano Cristofolini Chorusmaster
Giancarlo Marani • Pietro Michele Salvaggio • Maria Cristina Orsolato • Patrizia Quarta • Francesca Zancanaro

 

ORCHESTRA - CHORUS

 

Stage Design
Michele Olcese Director*
Nicolò Cristiano* operational support

 

Secretariat and technical documentation Archive
Paola Orlandi

  

Autocad Designers
Giorgio Pascucci 

 

WORKSHOPS
Angelo Finamore Chief

Set Design
Luca Altamura Department Head
Giulio Albertini Team Leader
Paolo Scala • Francesca Alibrandi • Daniela Concolino • Anna Gasperini • Caterina Marcioni • Renato Bresciani • Sabina Anselmi

Scenery Builders
Alessandro Totola Department Head
Guerrino Binotto Vice Department Head
Roberto Rossetto Team Leader
Nicola Begalli Team Leader
Silvano Ruffo Team Leader

Riccardo Colato • Gianpaolo Croce • Roberto Pedron • Luciano Piazzola • Andrea Righetti

 

STAGE


Stage Technicians
Marco Pallavicini Department Head
Valerio Franchetto Deputy Chief
Floriano Vanzo Team Leader

Adriano Dall’Ora Team Leader
Gianmaria Barletta Team Leader
Vincenzo Cabras Team Leader
Giuseppe Mazzucato • Bendazzoli Helenio

Orazio Adami Head of Tooling department
Stefano Meschini

Electricians
Paolo Mazzon Electricians Coordinator /Lighting Design
Paolo Scardoni Department Head
Sergio Toffali Vice Department Head
Gianfranco Bortolotti Cabin room Head
Marco Rossi Team Leader
Valter Dal Lago • Stefano Castelli • Lorenzo Piva • Stefano Zavanella

Tailoring/Shoe-making/Hair and makeup
Silvia Bonetti Chief
Maurizio Rossi

Human Resources, Trade Union relations and legal business

Francesca Tartarotti Manager* (expired September 30th 2020)

 

Personnel Department
Clara Bogoni Chief

Valeria Mercanti • Marina Tacconi • Daniele de Fanti(*) • Benedetta Marangoni(*) • Beatrice Calzavara(*)

sales and Marketing Area

Cecilia Gasdia Manager (ad interim)

Andrea Compagnucci Marketing Principal Consultant

Sales and Marketing
Cecilia Cavagna Head Office
Nicoletta Sandrone •  Elena Segato

 

Box Office
Maria Teresa Dalla Val Head Office
Elisa Filippi • Irene Irprati(*) • Luca Comoretto(*)

 

 

Technical direction

Vincenzo Castronuovo Manager*

 

Secretariat
Claudia Meneghelli

 

Caretakers and Porters
Roberto Foscarin • Giovanni Seminara

 

Technical Office
Salvatore Legname Technical and electrical facilities Chief

 

Maintenance
Massimo Nicolis Team Leader
Nicola Avesani • Umberto Soresini

 

Security Direction

Vincenzo Castronuovo Director*
Francesco Bozzini* RSPP

Technical Support and Secretariat
Tiziana Ferlito*

 

Service Staff Chief
Davide Da Como

 

 

(*workers with fixed-term contracts)