Share
+

Technical and administrative staff

General Manager

Cecilia Gasdia

General Director

Gianfranco De Cesaris Manager*

superintendence area

Romy Gaida
 

Support for the Steering Committee Secreteriat 
Francesca Adami*

 

Superintendence Secreteriat
Alice Veneri*

 

Comunications and Archiv Department 
Federica Muraro • Daniela Greco • Francesca Cazzanelli • Daniela Carcereri • Davide Da Como • Andrea Dona’ • Enrico Biolchini

 

Registrar's office – Messengers
Simone Cassandrini 

Administration and Management

Andrea Delaini Control Manager*

 

Accounting Department
Antonella Isolani • Nadia Baldo • Renza Giuliari*

 

Procurement and Logistic Department
Alberto Peretti Chief
Patrizia Salzani • Maurizio Cuda • Francesca Furia

 

Warehouse and Transport
Roberto Marcolongo • Otello Barlottini • Elisabetta Rigamonti • Alessandro Fretti

 

Artistic Direction

Artistic Director Cecilia Gasdia

Deputy Artistic Director
Stefano Trespidi*
 

Artists' Contract Department
Barbara Spezie • Enrica Tezza

 

Planning
Enrico Volpe Head Office
Laura Venturini • Nicoletta Facco

 

Music Services
Elisa Fortunati Music Services Coordinator 

 

Production
Stefano Mazza Chief
Ylenia Fornari 

Stage Manager Marco Melloni 

 

Inspectors
Tiziana Di Pietro • Valli Palmisano • Rolando Imperato • Christian Secondo 

 

Orchestra Logistics
Alessandro Bazerla
Maurizio De Bonis • Alessandro Fatuzzo

 

Stage Conduction

 

Collaborator Masters
Andrea Mariano Cristofolini Chorusmaster
Giancarlo Marani • Pietro Michele Salvaggio • Maria Cristina Orsolato • Patrizia Quarta • Francesca Zancanaro

 

ORCHESTRA - CHORUS

 

Stage Design
Michele Olcese Director*

 

Secretariat and technical documentation Archive
Paola Orlandi

  

Autocad Designers
Giorgio Pascucci 

 

WORKSHOPS
Angelo Finamore Chief

Set Design
Luca Altamura Department Head
Giulio Albertini Team Leader
Paolo Scala • Francesca Alibrandi • Paolo Dal Corso • Daniela Concolino • Anna Gasperini • Caterina Marcioni • Renato Bresciani • Sabina Anselmi

Scenery Builders
Alessandro Totola Department Head
Guerrino Binotto Vice Department Head
Roberto Rossetto Team Leader
Nicola Begalli Team Leader
Silvano Ruffo Team Leader

Riccardo Colato • Gianpaolo Croce • Nicola Frildini • Roberto Pedron • Luciano Piazzola • Andrea Righetti

 

STAGE


Machinists
Marco Pallavicini Department Head
Floriano Vanzo Team Leader

Adriano Dall’Ora Team Leader
Valerio Franchetto Team Leader
Gianmaria Barletta Team Leader
Vincenzo Cabras Team Leader
Giuseppe Mazzucato • Simone D’Agostino

Prop men
Orazio Adami Department Head
Stefano Meschini

Electricians
Paolo Mazzon Electricians Coordinator /Lighting Design
Paolo Scardoni Department Head
Sergio Toffali Vice Department Head
Gianfranco Bortolotti Cabin room Head
Marco Rossi Team Leader
Valter Dal Lago • Stefano Castelli • Lorenzo Piva • Stefano Zavanella

Tailoring/Shoe-making/Hair and makeup
Silvia Bonetti Chief
Maurizio Rossi

Human Resources, Trade Union relations and legal business

Francesca Tartarotti Manager*

 

Personnel Department
Clara Bogoni Chief

Valeria Mercanti • Marina Tacconi

sales and Marketing Area

Cecilia Gasdia Manager (ad interim)

Andrea Compagnucci Marketing Principal Consultant

Sales and Marketing
Cecilia Cavagna Head Office
Nicoletta Sandrone •  Elena Segato

 

Box Office
Maria Teresa Dalla Val Head Office
Elisa Filippi • Maurizio Golia

 

 

Technical direction

Vincenzo Castronuovo Manager*

 

Secretariat
Claudia Meneghelli

 

Caretakers and Porters
Roberto Foscarin • Giovanni Seminara

 

Technical Office
Salvatore Legname Technical and electrical facilities Chief

 

Maintenance
Massimo Nicolis Team Leader
Nicola Avesani • Umberto Soresini

 

Security Direction

Vincenzo Castronuovo Director*
Francesco Bozzini* RSPP

Technical Support and Secretariat
Tiziana Ferlito*

 

Service Staff Chief
Davide Da Como

 

 

(*workers with fixed-term contracts)